Volcano Name:Sarigan Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 284192
Alternate Name:
Savigan
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 16.7083333333
Longitude: 145.7833333333
Region:Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region:Izu, Volcano, & Mariana Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads