Volcano Name: Fukutoku-Okanoba Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 284130
Alternate Name:
Hukutoku-okanoba
Minami-Iwo-jima
Shin-Io-jima
Shin-Iwo-jima
Sin-Io-jima
Sin-Iwo-zima
Volcano Type: Submarine volcano(es)
Latitude: 24.2833333333
Longitude: 141.4850000000
Region: Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region: Izu, Volcano, & Mariana Islands
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads