Volcano Name: Nishino-shima Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 284096
Alternate Name:
Nisino-sima
Volcano Type: Caldera(s)
Latitude: 27.2741666667
Longitude: 140.8822222222
Region: Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region: Izu, Volcano, & Mariana Islands
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads