Volcano Name:Manda Hararo Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 221115
Alternate Name:
Da Ore
Gablaytu
Gumatmali
Hararo Manda
Hararu
Unda Hararo
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 12.1666666667
Longitude: 40.8166666667
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (northeastern) & Red Sea
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads