Volcano Name:Dabbahu Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 221113
Alternate Name:
Boina
Boina
Boyna
Da'Ure
Dabbaira
Moina
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 12.6000000000
Longitude: 40.4833333333
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (northeastern) & Red Sea
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads