Volcano Name: Chokai Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 283220
Alternate Name:
Akita-Fuji
Chokai-san
Dewa-Fuji
Higashi-Chokai
Kannon-mori
Kojin-yama
Kozin-yama
Kyowa-yama
Nabemori
Nishi-Chokai
Saruana
Sensumori
Shin-zan
Sin-zan
Tamano-ike
Tekai
Torinoumi
Tyokai
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 39.0963888889
Longitude: 140.0522222222
Region: Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region: Honshu
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads