Volcano Name: Azuma Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 283180
Alternate Name:
Azuma-Kofuji
Azuma-Kohuzi
Goshiki-numa
Gosiki-numa
Higashi-Azuma
Higashi-Daiten
Iegata-yama
Issaikyo
Kabuto-yama
Ko-yama
Menuma
Naka-Azuma
Nishi-Azuma
Nishi-Daiten
Nusuyu
Oana
Oke-numa
Taka-yama
Takayu
Tuchiyu
Ubayu
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 37.7322222222
Longitude: 140.2477777778
Region: Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region: Honshu
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads