Volcano Name: Nabro Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 221101
Alternate Name:
Nabbeo
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 13.3666666667
Longitude: 41.7000000000
Region: Africa and Red Sea Sub Region: Africa (northeastern) & Red Sea
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads