Volcano Name:Nunivak Island Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 314020
Alternate Name:
Ahding Ingrid Mountain
Ahkiwiksnuk
Binalik
Ikathiwik Crater
Indooli Mountain
Ingri Butte
Ingrijoak Hills
Ingrilukat-Naskorat Hill
Ingriruk Hill
Jiskooksnuk Hill
Kikdooli Butte
Kikikyak Hill
Kimijooksuk Butte
Kimiksthek Hill
Kimikthak Hills
Kiolik Hill
Nanwaksjiak
Roberts Mountain
Seemalik Butte
Twin Mountain
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 60.0166666667
Longitude: -166.3333333333
Region:Alaska Sub Region:Alaska (western)
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads