Volcano Name:Erta Ale Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 221080
Alternate Name:
Ali Bogo
Artali
Erta Ali
Ertahale
Erto Ale
Ginna Ale
Hertale
Irta Ale
Oerteale
Sat Agomara
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 13.6000000000
Longitude: 40.6666666667
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (northeastern) & Red Sea
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads