Volcano Name: Pavlof Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 312030
Alternate Name:
Little Pavlof
Paulowsky
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 55.4166666667
Longitude: -161.8875000000
Region: Alaska Sub Region: Alaska Peninsula
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads