Volcano Name:Shishaldin Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 311360
Alternate Name:
Agajedan
Caroli (?)
Chichaldinskoi
Moses
Mt. Olive
Shushaldinskaya
Sisaguk
Sisquk
Sissagjuk
Smoking Moses
Volcano de Fernandez
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 54.7555555556
Longitude: -163.9666666667
Region:Alaska Sub Region:Aleutian Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads