Volcano Name:Cleveland Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 311240
Alternate Name:
Chuginadak
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 52.8250000000
Longitude: -169.9438888889
Region:Alaska Sub Region:Aleutian Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads