Volcano Name:Great Sitkin Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 311120
Alternate Name:
Belaya
Bolshoi Sitkin
Chetkin
Great Sitchin
Sitchin
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 52.0761111111
Longitude: -176.1300000000
Region:Alaska Sub Region:Aleutian Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads