IBiS: Isotopes in Biogenic Silica

Members

Mr Thorben Amann (Hamburg University)

Dr Kris Bal (Antwerp University)

Mrs L˙cia BarŃo (Antwerp University)

Dr Philip Barker (Lancaster University)

Dr Marco Bartoli (Parma University)

Dr Isabelle Basile-Doelsch
(Aix Marseille UniversitÚ)

Dr Sonja Berg (Cologne University)

Dr Roland Bol (Forschungszentrum JŘlich)

Ms Joanna Carey (Boston University)

Mr Bernhard Chapligin (Alfred Wegener Institute)

Miss Sakonvan Chawchai (Stockholm University)

Prof Lei Chou (UniversitÚ Libre de Bruxelles)

Mr Wim Clymans (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)

Mrs Nathalie Coffineau
(UniversitÚ de Bretagne Occidentale)

Prof Daniel Conley (Lund University)

Associated Prof ┼sa Danielsson
(Link÷ping University)

Dr Jonathan Dean (British Geological Survey)

Prof Christina De La Rocha
(UniversitÚ de Bretagne Occidentale)

Prof Claire Delvaux
(Royal Museum for Central Africa)

Mr Patrick Frings(Lund University)

Dr Franšois Fripiat (UniversitÚ Libre de Bruxelles)

Mrs Josette Garnier (CNRS)

MSc Sonja Geilert (Institute of Earth Science)

Prof Jens Hartmann (Hamburg University)

Dr Kate Hendry (University of Bristol)

Mrs Margot Hodson (Oxford Brookes University)

Dr Martin Hodson (Oxford Brookes University)

Mr Harold Hughes
(Royal Museum for Central Africa)

Dr Sander Jacobs (Antwerp University)

Miss Egan Katherine (Oxford University)

Dr Ulla Kokfelt (Lund University)

MSc Maria Lehtimńki (Helsinki University)

Prof Melanie Leng (British Geological Survey
and University of Leicester)

Dr Anson Mackay (UCL)

Prof Carl-Magnus M÷rth (Stockholm University)

Miss Edith Maier
(Alfred-Wegener-Institute Bremerhaven)

Dr Manuel Maldonado
(Centro de Estudios Avanzados de Blanes (CSIC))

Dr Tom Maris (Antwerp University)

Prof Patrick Meire (Antwerp University)

Dr Panagiotis Michalopoulos
(Hellenic Center for Marine Research)

Miss Frauke MŘller (Hamburg University)

Miss Lotte Oosterlee (Antwerp University)

Dr Sophie Opfergelt
(UniversitÚ catholique de Louvain)

Dr Virginia Panizzo (UniversitÚ Libre de Bruxelles)

Miss Vanessa Pashley
(British Geological Survey)

Mr Daniel Puppe (BTU Cottbus)

Mr JÚrÚmy QuernÚ (IUEM)

Prof Lars Rahm (Link÷ping University)

Dr Ben Reynolds (ETH ZŘrich)

Assistant Prof Robinson (Wally) Fulweiler
(Boston University)

Miss Benedicta Ronchi
(Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)

Mr Jonas Schoelynck (Antwerp University)

Prof Aldo Shemesh (Weizmann Institute)

Miss Virpi Siipola (Helsinki University)

Miss Hilary Sloane (British Geological Survey)

Mr Adriaan Smis (Antwerp University)

Dr Andrea Snelling (British Geological Survey)

Mr Gregory de Souza (ETH Zurich)

Prof F Alayne Street-Perrott (Swansea University)

Dr Eric Struyf (Antwerp University)

Miss Xiaole Sun (Stockholm University)

Dr George Swann (Nottingham University)

Dr Petra Tallberg (Helsinki University

Dr Stefan Van Damme (Antwerp University)

Miss Floor Vandevenne (Antwerp University)

Prof Dirk Verschuren (Ghent University)

Prof Wim Vyverman (Ghent University)

Miss Megan Webb (Lancaster University)

Mr Andreas Weiss (Hamburg University)

MSc Florian Wetzel (ETH Zurich)